2 BEDROOM COMPACT
DISCOVER NARRA RESIDENCES
Narra Residences presents a vision for integrated living, blending residential comfort with vibrant community amenities. Experience thoughtfully designed spaces that foster connection and well-being. Diverse retail and green areas are right at your doorstep, creating a dynamic environment for an enriched daily life.
*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.
Explore Narra Residences. Access detailed floor plans, current pricing details, comprehensive site maps, and attractive launch offers. Connect with our sales team to learn more about this exciting property opportunity in Bukit Panjang and its potential.
Narra Residences
Narra Residences
Singapore
Local
D23 - HILLVIEW, DAIRY FARM, BUKIT PANJANG, CHOA CHU KANG
Dairy Farm Walk
540
99 YEARS
NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL
2030
20 January 2033
235535
P&T Consultants Pte Ltd
02920V MK16 at Dairy Farm Walk
Santarli Holdings Pte Ltd, Apex Asia Development
Discover a diverse collection of homes, from inviting 1-Bedroom to expansive 4-Bedroom units, Sky Suites, and grand Penthouse residences. Each space is thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and utility. Experience versatile layouts crafted for optimal flexibility and functionality, adapting seamlessly to your lifestyle.
Narra Residences
Narra Residences presents thoughtfully designed amenity zones across various levels. Experience vibrant recreational spaces on higher floors, offering scenic views for relaxation and social gatherings. Lower levels provide additional community hubs and activity areas. This diverse layout ensures residents can find spaces for active pursuits or tranquil retreats, enhancing daily living.
Well-Connected Living
Enjoy effortless travel with direct access to Bukit Panjang LRT and Downtown Line. Numerous bus services, including routes 966 and 973, further enhance ease of movement.
Retail & Culinary Delights
Explore diverse retail and dining experiences at nearby destinations such as Rail Mall, Hillion Mall, and Fajar Shopping Centre. Savor local flavors at Bukit Panjang Hawker Centre and more.
Green Spaces & Recreation
Discover serene parks and nature trails close by, offering refreshing green spaces for relaxation and outdoor activities. Embrace a lifestyle connected to natural beauty.
Trains (MRT & LRT)
DT3 Hillview
MRT
1000 mBP8 Pending
LRT
1010 mDT2 Cashew
MRT
1160 mBus Stops
Bef Chestnut Ave
Petir Rd
70 mAft Chestnut Ave
Petir Rd
120 mBef Dairy Farm Rd
Petir Rd
180 mPrimary Schools
Chij Our Lady Queen Of Peace
4 Chestnut Drive
770 mBukit Panjang Primary School
109 Cashew Road
850 mZhenghua Primary School
9 Fajar Road
1450 mSecondary Schools
Assumption English School
622 Upper Bukit Timah Road
890 mAssumption Pathway School
30 Cashew Road
990 mGreenridge Secondary School
32 Bukit Panjang Ring Road
1570 mInternational Schools
German European School Singapore (gess)
2 Dairy Farm Lane Singapore 677621
310 mSt Francis Methodist School
492 Upper Bukit Timah Road Singapore 678095
1030 mMiddleton International School (upper Bukit Timah Campus)
215 Upper Bukit Timah Road, Singapore 588184
2480 mSupermarkets
Hao Mart
West
640 mRail Mall
West
1180 mHillv2
West
1290 mHealthcare
Dental Clinic
Chestnut Drive
810 mDental Clinic
Cashew Rd,
880 mLe Champ - Nkf Dialysis Centre (bukit Panjang Branch)
Bangkit Road
1010 mNarra Residences
|
Type & Size |
No. of Units left |
Size (sqft) |
Price |
|---|---|---|---|
|
2 BEDROOM COMPACT |
10 Units |
560 - 560 sqft |
$1,276,000 - $1,326,000 ($2,279 - $2,368 PSF) |
|
2 BEDROOM PREMIUM |
24 Units |
646 - 646 sqft |
$1,419,000 - $1,509,000 ($2,197 - $2,336 PSF) |
|
2 BEDROOM with HS |
48 Units |
689 - 700 sqft |
$1,416,000 - $1,558,000 ($2,023 - $2,247 PSF) |
|
2 BEDROOM with HS & STUDY |
8 Units |
721 - 721 sqft |
$1,487,000 - $1,530,000 ($2,062 - $2,122 PSF) |
|
2 BEDROOM with STUDY |
78 Units |
721 - 721 sqft |
$1,500,000 - $1,787,000 ($2,080 - $2,479 PSF) |
|
3 BEDROOM FLEXI |
7 Units |
872 - 872 sqft |
$1,905,000 - $2,037,000 ($2,185 - $2,336 PSF) |
|
3 BEDROOM PREMIUM |
70 Units |
990 - 1,023 sqft |
$2,067,000 - $2,433,000 ($2,021 - $2,420 PSF) |
|
3 BEDROOM with STUDY |
22 Units |
1,152 - 1,173 sqft |
$2,490,000 - $2,655,000 ($2,161 - $2,305 PSF) |
|
4 BEDROOM COMPACT |
31 Units |
1,152 - 1,152 sqft |
$2,448,000 - $2,790,000 ($2,125 - $2,422 PSF) |
|
4 BEDROOM PREMIUM |
25 Units |
1,378 - 1,378 sqft |
$3,181,000 - $3,461,000 ($2,308 - $2,512 PSF) |
|
5 BEDROOM with PRIVATE LIFT |
26 Units |
1,658 - 1,679 sqft |
$3,888,000 - $4,277,000 ($2,345 - $2,547 PSF) |
Narra Residences
Discover a vibrant lifestyle at Narra Residences. Our multi-level facilities are thoughtfully designed to enhance daily living, offering spaces for relaxation, recreation, and connection. Enjoy expansive vistas from elevated vantage points, creating a serene backdrop for every moment. Experience harmonious living where every detail contributes to a refined urban retreat.
Discover more about Narra Residences. Our dedicated team assists with concierge services, provides details regarding unit availability and current pricing structures, and facilitates viewing appointments at your convenience. Connect with us to explore options for your future home.
Contact Us Today